District Award of Merit Recipients

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY COUNCIL
Shoquoquon District Award of Merit

  District Award of Merit Knot 

If you know of any volunteer deserving of this award, please click on the application link here.

*Deceased

1974 1982 1992 2006
Ray Shafer Donald Vinson * Martin Wiegard Jim Nisius
Paula Gustafson Joy L. Conwell Dean Anderson Tanya Carpenter
Dr. Clinton Rila Edward Carlson Pam Dow Kathy Boyle
Norma Hauenstein Jerry Kral David Loving 2007
Bonnie Conrad Stephanie Pomeroy 1993 Larry Dirth
Clifford Leonard 1983 Ted Morrison Carol Hinkle
Barbara Shelman Thomas R. Brown Bob Welander Todd Chelf
Sherman Lundy W. Terry Lile 1994 2008
Chester Schulte * John McCulley, Jr. Don Boyer Christine Claeys
1975 William. F. Dorrell Jim Morris Richard Buller
Russell Myatt * 1984 Kirk Thompson Kristine Nisius
Albert Schmidt Jim Gray 1995 2009
Donald Carnes Laris Shelman Mary Mertens Jack Atteberry
Roger Canby Ronald Teater Greg Mason Deb Crouch
George Reed Lyle Cook Pat Shotwell Jerry Crouch
L. J. Thompson Bill Palmer, Jr. 1996 2010
1976 1985 Paul Shaw Jerry Dusek
Betty Eberhard * Douglas Worden Michele Schnicker Belinda Fisher
Cedra Kaufman Edward Conwell Steve Poling John Jennison
Irl Shamp * Richard Michaels 1997  2011
Billy Martin * Donald Krammer Brenda Schwerin  Jim Mehaffy
James Hodges * Dwaine Gooding Bryant Dietsch  Lisa Jennison
1977 1986 Randy Simmons  Scott Teater
Robert T. Dupuis Ronald Tisor 1998 2012
James R. Walker Alan Caldwell Judith Shotwell  Cindy Dorrell
Patrick R. Lawlor Francis Cockrell Alan Fabel  Penny Mehaffy
Roger Schuetze Susan Brown George Williamson  Mike Monfils
Larry Christensen Mark D. Shafer 1999 2013
Pauline Neff 1987 David Acord  Amanda Guyton
1978 Rolland Kinneer Donna Buss  Don Lofgren
Jesse Powell David H. Carrick Patrick Jackson  Brett Stewart
Alfred Whittlesey Camille Michaels 2000  
Richard Turner Dick Seager Darryl Cox  
William Schwind Francis Thompson Patti Boyer  
Mark Klein 1988 Brian Readinger  
Cody Grooms * Nancy Watters 2001  
Pam Vandenberg Jack Haynes Ken Gaddis  
Max Moore * Dean Collins * Lynda Gaddis  
1979 Robert Carr Jim Ferrell  
Joe Lawlor Kevin Michaels 2002  
Marcie Weaton 1989 Terry Wallace  
Lyle Pflum * Carolyn Weyer Jim Miller  
Pat Pealer Stephen Weyer Mark Ervine  
Cathy Haller Dennis Wilson 2003  
Ray Werner Edward Cardwell Don Schier  
Wiley Plummer Jim Helmick * Lloyd Hubler  
Tom Farrington 1990 Jackie Lambert  
1980 Larry Gantz 2004  
William Ell Randall T. Neff Dennis Stewart  
Terry Loeschen Ronald Guffey Kevin Mineart  
Leland Noble Teresa Koch Cindy Siegrist  
Marge Classen Teresa Hardin 2005  
Arthur Thompson 1991 Ed Heuvelmann *  
1981 Helen Scott Mike Jacobs  
Harlan Stee John Stauffer Becky Douglas  
Ann Stee      
Tom Koehler