Skip to content

Eagle Valley District | Award of Merit

If you know of any volunteer deserving of this award, please click on the application link here .

*Deceased

1966 1975 1989 2006
Raymond Bullard* Allen Reynolds Vicki Grammer Mark Hoskins
Barbara Grote Ray Hunter Michele Bartlow Mark Thiele
John Rohn Jean Duesdieker James W. Albert Edward L. Mitchell
Betty Brooks Roy L. Harvey* Rev. Garrett M. Clanton Russell F. Wilson
Leonard Graff* Raymond R. Hinkamper* Jack R. Erbes Susan A. Wilson
John C. Hurwitz Dorothy Kesterson 1990 2007
Anton Kattelman* 1976 Stuart Hart Patricia Doran
George Mason David Fry* Cheryl Perrine Larry Lind
Charles Royalty* Kathy Reynolds Rogene Craig Louise Ann Crockett
Donald E. Schmidt* Jane Blickhan Ric Hillebrenner John J. Freiburg, II
Nancy Selby Mary Ann Kane Judy Lawrence Brett K. Gorman*
Vincent Wienhoff Donald L. Manion 1991 2008
1967 Robert Myers Dick Edmonds* Lori Shelton
Carroll Allen Roger Ratliff Raymond Eifert David E. Smith
Edward Morris 1977 John T. Dozier Edward R. T. Mitchell
Phyllis Mountain Arnold Ludwig* Gary Icenogle Jane Mitchell
Paul L. Aden Robert Volk Raleigh E. Wagner Mathew D. Smith
Joan Carlyle Gerald M. Burkey* 1992 2009
Robert Elliott John Hoffman Richard Johnson Donald F. Fulks
Helen Hamilton William Howard Clark Bolton Tammy Lind
Harold Hillebrenner* Larry Kane Robert K. Scott 2010
Richard L. Mitchell Sr. Billy May Uppinghouse Terry Smith Dennis Dodd
Roger Slocum * 1978 1993 Lonnie Dunn
Omar E. Walton Jr.* Herschel Carter Ron Hadden Melissa Harbin
Raymond Vahle Mary Kassing Judith Meats  Kent Slack
Robert O. Yates Gene Collins Becky Albert  2012
1968 Shirley Llewellyn Gayle Guk Mary Harroun
Eldon R. Atwood* Dr. Patrick M. McGinley Kathryn A. Sparrow Jeff Hogge
Wilbur Bartlett William I. McMullen* 1994 Keith Klusmeyer
Frank Arnold Sr.* Charles E. Williams* Eleanor Davis  2013
Wilma Batson 1979 Gary Rausch Stephanie Dittmer
Emma Buss* Carol Carter Jack Ball Ryan Seeland
Edward C. Hinkamper Earl Hess Alan Bowen Brent Babyak
Ronald Huseman Daryl L. Ballard Robert E. Dickson  2014
Fonda Jenkins Roger Flesner Mark W. Lugering*  Bruce W. Moechnig
Henry W. Meyer* John H. Green Gerald Roberts  Daniel J. Zanger
Edward A. Sederwall Ronald L. Hurley* Stephen E. Scherer  2015
Vernon L. Wolf Ethel Moorman 1995  Sheila D. Gibson
1969 1980 Michael Boren  Shelly L. Hudnut
Shirley Dixon Ronald Peters Bobby Lipcamon   2016
Ralph Birch Alberta Atwood* Mark J. Hummelsheim  Rick Atwood
Tom Troutner* Edward Gengenbacher* Rosanna C. Voss  Scott Moore
Mack Boyle Thoms L. Goehl Kirby L. Wiemelt
Harry Brumby Edward K. Ihnen 1996
Mary Goldenstein Neal R. Middendorf* Mark Welch
Sara Huseman Richard Struck Kay Dehart
David Johnson 1981 Michael D. Bernhardt
Kenneth Laaker Jan DeWitt Kenneth G. Grawe
Sue Lubbert Wilbur E. Doil* Dennis G. Koch
Guy E. Quillman* Kay Gallaher 1997
1970 Dennis W. Gorman Frank Wood
LeVerne Estes Arnold Lummer Janet Howdeshell
Charles Wendling Jack G. Roberts Brent W. Costigan
Robert Allen 1982 Floyd L. Muegge
Steve Godwin James Leeds 1998
Keith Hawxby Carolyn Dean Gary Clayton
David Higley Roger L. Gallaher Karla Clayton
Fred Hillers Donald M. Llewellyn Douglas L. Miller
Hobart Hummel Ralph W. Mast Patricia A. Miller
Barbara Mitchell Ronald E. Stuckman* Gerard L. Wagner
Wilbur Sittler 1983 1999
Dr. John L. Snow* Nancy Mills Harold Bullard
William E. Tipton Fred Morton Craig Welch
1971 Ed Dolbeare Ron Grimsley
Connie Windmiller Ray Knuffman Bruce Kamphaus
David Windmiller James H. Powell David A. Smith
Dave Arnsman Elaine Roberts* 2000
William A. Hoyt John W. Slater* Dawn Manson
Shirley Jackson 1984 Tad Sorrells
Joseph Kellum* W. Duane Dean* Anthony Costigan
Fred Waack Madeline Buhlig David Francis
Ron Warner Rev. Mgsr. John Bertman* Joseph Henning
1972 Linda Higgins 2001
Kenneth Anderson John S. Jones* Julie Ford
Lyndle Dark Steven L. Loeschen Winfred Lee
Richard Bernzen* 1985 Dr. Gregory Andrews
Betty J. Jones* Pat Bergman Paul Soebbing
Dave Myers* Dennis Neese Charles Talbott
Bill Orr Edward C. Bienhoff 2002
Herman Pfaffe Ronald W. Hinkamper Jenny Chute
William J. Rummenie* Russ Miller Barbara Kozak
1973 Henry J. Plawer* David A. Aanenson
John Waters 1986 James Tipton
Dale Allen Bonnie Bates 2003
Dorothy Gallaher Edwin Reinhardt Rev. Joseph V. Eckman
Ken Homberger Arlyn Hopkins Gail M. Manson
Sue Lattrell Thomas J. Kaelke* Lou Anderson
D. Lynn Mahannah Lawrence E. Shinn Donna Jo Andrews
Reva Myers* 1987 Charlene Romer
J. Edward Turner* Ray Davenport 2004
1974 Kenneth L. White Randy L. Robbins
Mary Fry Tom Arnold R. Douglas Taylor
Donald Day T. Scott Bates Kent Anderson
Charles W. Duesdieker Cindy Keyes James Crumley
Wayne Howe Jerry Ripperda Jeff Wolf
James M. Leathers 1988 2005
Gerald P. Mast Mark Johnson Mark Feigl
Donald R. Miner Rozella "Pinky" Volk* Terry Dodds
Charles S. Bach Gertrude Halpain
Cecil E. Haskins William Halpain
Pam Spencer Bob O'Donnell
Larry Ostermueller, Sr.